Providers of funded early learning and childcare

The following providers are eligible to provide up to 1140 hours of funded early learning and childcare.

How to become a provider of Funded Early Learning and Childcare in Angus.

Arbroath

  • Abbey Playgroup
  • Abbie Childminding - Lisa Robertson (childminder)
  • Arbirlot ELC
  • Sharon Birkett (childminder)
  • Carmyllie ELC
  • Caroline Cathro (childminder)
  • Colliston ELC
  • Condor Playgroup
  • Susan Crompton (childminder)
  • Amy Falconer (childminder)
  • Friockheim & Kinnell Playgroup
  • Friockheim ELC
  • Hayshead Playgroup
  • Hayshead ELC
  • Helping Hands
  • Inverbrothock Playgroup
  • Inverbrothock ELC
  • Inverkeilor ELC
  • Ladybird Playgroup
  • Ladyloan ELC
  • Linda Marr (childminder)
  • Louise McFarlane (childminder)
  • Joanne McKenzie (childminder)
  • McKirday Childminding (childminder)
  • Shaunagh Milne (childminder)
  • Muirfield Playgroup
  • Muirfield ELC
  • Sharon Reid (childminder)
  • Rosemount Little Rascals
  • Gemma Shepherd (childminder)
  • St Thomas’ ELC
  • Timmergreens ELC
  • Warddykes ELC

Carnoustie

  • Burnside ELC
  • Carlogie ELC
  • Carnoustie ELCC
  • Karen Craigie (childminder)
  • Doreen Hally (childminder)
  • Little Raes of Sunshine (childminder)
  • Jennifer Mann (childminder)
  • Monikie ELC
  • Panmure ELC
  • Scallywags
  • Woodlands ELC

Monifieth

  • Grange Playgroup
  • Grange ELC
  • Mattocks ELC
  • Maz’s Childcare (childminder)
  • Mary Jane McIntosh (childminder)
  • Murroes ELC
  • Seaview ELC

Sidlaws

  • Auchterhouse ELC
  • Birkhill ELC
  • Liff ELC
  • Tiddlywinks

Brechin

  • Andover ELC
  • Edzell Playgroup
  • Edzell ELC
  • Maisondieu ELC
  • Playspaces
  • Smallworld
  • Stracathro ELC

Forfar

  • Aberlemno ELC
  • Diann Baxter (childminder)
  • Chimes Playgroup
  • Susan Cox (childminder)
  • Forfar ELCC
  • Alyson Gale (childminder)
  • Inverarity ELC
  • Jack & Jill’s
  • Keli Tots (childminder)
  • Langlands ELC
  • Lemon Tree
  • Letham Playgroup
  • Letham ELC
  • Donna McEwing (childminder)
  • Mothergoose
  • Shirley Ogg (childminder)
  • Margaret Reid (childminder)
  • Nicola Reid (childminder)
  • Laura Simpson (childminder)
  • Stepping Stones
  • Strathmartine ELC
  • Strathmore ELC
  • Tealing ELC
  • Leanne Urquhart (childminder)
  • The Wendyhouse
  • Whitehills ELC

Kirriemuir

  • Airlie ELC
  • Charleston Playgroup
  • Cortachy ELC
  • Eassie Early Years
  • Glamis ELC
  • Isla ELC
  • Little Cherubs (childminder)
  • Newtyle ELC
  • Northmuir ELC
  • Southmuir ELC
  • Sunshine Playschool
  • Tannadice ELC
  • The Wendyhouse

Montrose

  • Borrowfield ELC
  • Ferryden Playgroup
  • Ferryden ELC
  • Little Beehive
  • Lochside Playgroup
  • Lochside ELC
  • Rompers
  • Rosemount ELC
  • Southesk ELC
  • St Margaret’s ELC